Administration & Staff

Jennifer Ackoury

Jennifer Ackoury

Paraprofessional
Keturah Alvin

Keturah Alvin

Self-Contained Teacher
Casey Basso

Casey Basso

1st Grade Teacher
Annette Bourgeois

Annette Bourgeois

Music Teacher
Ashley Boyle

Ashley Boyle

1st Grade Teacher
Stephanie Breeden

Stephanie Breeden

Art Teacher
Laci Brice

Laci Brice

1st Grade Teacher
Maegan Brown

Maegan Brown

Principal
Wendy Bryan

Wendy Bryan

Paraprofessional
Melanie Buell

Melanie Buell

2nd Grade Teacher
Reagon Campbell

Reagon Campbell

1st Grade Teacher
Dana Chambliss

Dana Chambliss

2nd Grade Interventionist
Erin Comeaux

Erin Comeaux

1st Grade Interventionist
Kristi Dupuy

Kristi Dupuy

2nd Grade Teacher
Dana Duvall

Dana Duvall

1st Grade Teacher
Michelle Ensminger

Michelle Ensminger

2nd Grade Teacher
Lisa Falcon

Lisa Falcon

Paraprofessional
Caroline Forman

Caroline Forman

1st Grade Teacher
Ashley Fornea

Ashley Fornea

Paraprofessional
Leigh Frazier

Leigh Frazier

School Nurse
Angela Fuller

Angela Fuller

Guidance Counselor
Adele Gremillion

Adele Gremillion

2nd Grade Teacher
Leah Guerin

Leah Guerin

1st Grade Teacher
Amanda Guilliot

Amanda Guilliot

2nd Grade Teacher
Allison Hebert

Allison Hebert

2nd Grade Teacher
Meredith Hicks

Meredith Hicks

1st Grade Teacher
Amy Huber

Amy Huber

Science Lab Teacher
Lyndsey Juvenal

Lyndsey Juvenal

Speech Therapist
Shannon Kaple

Shannon Kaple

2nd Grade Teacher
Brooke Kelley

Brooke Kelley

1st Grade Teacher
Lynette Long

Lynette Long

Computer Teacher
Rebecca McDaniel

Rebecca McDaniel

Self-Contained Teacher
Lauren McKey

Lauren McKey

Child Nutrition
Elizabeth McLin

Elizabeth McLin

1st Grade Teacher
Harley McNair

Harley McNair

1st Grade Teacher
Brittany Melancon

Brittany Melancon

2nd Grade Teacher
Kainna Messer

Kainna Messer

1st Grade Teacher
Cary Meyers

Cary Meyers

Physical Education
Angela Mitchell

Angela Mitchell

1st Grade Resource Teacher
Brittany Morgan

Brittany Morgan

1st Grade Teacher
Shirley Mullins

Shirley Mullins

Child Nutrition
Jordyn Paananen

Jordyn Paananen

2nd Grade Teacher
Tiffany Penton

Tiffany Penton

Librarian
Audelia Perez

Audelia Perez

Child Nutrition
Lauren Perret

Lauren Perret

Paraprofessional
Melonie Raiford

Melonie Raiford

Executive Secretary
Ronda Ricketts

Ronda Ricketts

1st Grade Teacher
Gina Rogers

Gina Rogers

2nd Grade Teacher
Randee Sartin

Randee Sartin

2nd Grade Teacher
Melissa Satterwhite

Melissa Satterwhite

2nd Grade Teacher
Kyli Shaneyfelt

Kyli Shaneyfelt

Child Nutrition
Ashley Signorino

Ashley Signorino

2nd Grade Teacher
Kayla Silvio

Kayla Silvio

Speech Therapist
Christy Simon

Christy Simon

1st Grade Teacher
Brandy Singleton

Brandy Singleton

Child Nutrition
Amie Starks

Amie Starks

Math Coach
Johnny Tidwell

Johnny Tidwell

Paraprofessional
Ashley Tingle

Ashley Tingle

Assistant Principal
Dawn Traupman

Dawn Traupman

Instructional Data Specialist
School: 261-3454
Jeanie Tucker

Jeanie Tucker

2nd Grade Teacher
Jamie Ward

Jamie Ward

Math Interventionist
Ashley Williams

Ashley Williams

1st Grade Teacher
Darlene Williams

Darlene Williams

Child Nutrition
Jahnice Williams

Jahnice Williams

2nd Grade Teacher
Angie Womack

Angie Womack

Clerk
Deputy Steve Woodward

Deputy Steve Woodward

School Resource Officer