Administration & Staff

Jennifer Ackoury

Jennifer Ackoury

EL Paraprofessional
Helanda Allen

Helanda Allen

Custodian
Larry Allen

Larry Allen

Custodian
Keturah Alvin

Keturah Alvin

Special Ed Teacher
Julie Barksdale

Julie Barksdale

Executive Secretary
Casey Basso

Casey Basso

1st Grade Teacher
Carmen Beasley

Carmen Beasley

Computer Literacy, STEM
Ashley Boyle

Ashley Boyle

1st Grade Teacher
Sharon Breard

Sharon Breard

Speech Therapist
Stephanie Breeden

Stephanie Breeden

Art Teacher
Laci Brice

Laci Brice

1st Grade Teacher
Maegan Brown

Maegan Brown

Principal
Melanie Buell

Melanie Buell

2nd Grade Teacher
Jackie Callahan

Jackie Callahan

Gifted Teacher
Reagon Campbell

Reagon Campbell

1st Grade Teacher
Dana Chambliss

Dana Chambliss

2nd Grade Interventionist
Erin Comeaux

Erin Comeaux

1st Grade Interventionist
Joycelyn Cooper

Joycelyn Cooper

Special Ed Teacher
Kris Dennis

Kris Dennis

1st Grade Teacher
Kristi Dupuy

Kristi Dupuy

2nd Grade Teacher
Dana Duvall

Dana Duvall

1st Grade Teacher
Michelle Ensminger

Michelle Ensminger

2nd Grade Teacher
Lisa Falcon

Lisa Falcon

Special Ed Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Fontenot

Elizabeth Fontenot

1st Grade Teacher
Ashley Fornea

Ashley Fornea

Special Ed Paraprofessional
Leigh Frazier

Leigh Frazier

School Nurse
Angela Fuller

Angela Fuller

Guidance Counselor
Lisa Gamel

Lisa Gamel

Special Ed Paraprofessional
Sandy Glass

Sandy Glass

1st Grade Teacher
Adele Gremillion

Adele Gremillion

2nd Grade Teacher
Taylor Haney

Taylor Haney

1st Grade Teacher
Chasity Hatsfelt

Chasity Hatsfelt

Pupil Appraisal/Educational Diagnostician
Allison Hebert

Allison Hebert

2nd Grade Teacher
Meredith Hicks

Meredith Hicks

1st Grade Teacher
Amy Huber

Amy Huber

Science Lab Teacher
Jahnice Johnson

Jahnice Johnson

2nd Grade Teacher
Lyndsey Juvenal

Lyndsey Juvenal

Special Ed Teacher
Shannon Kaple

Shannon Kaple

2nd Grade Teacher
Aaron Ketterer

Aaron Ketterer

Health & PE Teacher
Megan Lee

Megan Lee

Health & PE Teacher
Megan Mansur

Megan Mansur

2nd Grade Teacher
Lauren McKey

Lauren McKey

Child Nutrition
Harley McNair

Harley McNair

1st Grade Teacher
Brittany Melancon

Brittany Melancon

2nd Grade Teacher
Kainna Messer

Kainna Messer

1st Grade Teacher
Meagan Miller

Meagan Miller

Special Ed Teacher
Pam Moran

Pam Moran

School Resource Officer
Shirley Mullins

Shirley Mullins

Child Nutrition
Jordyn Paananen

Jordyn Paananen

2nd Grade Teacher
Audelia Perez

Audelia Perez

Child Nutrition
Lauren Perret

Lauren Perret

Special Ed Paraprofessional
Ronda Ricketts

Ronda Ricketts

1st Grade Teacher
Gina Rogers

Gina Rogers

2nd Grade Teacher
Randee Sartin

Randee Sartin

2nd Grade Teacher
Melissa Satterwhite

Melissa Satterwhite

2nd Grade Teacher
Kyli Shaneyfelt

Kyli Shaneyfelt

Child Nutrition
Kayla Silvio

Kayla Silvio

Speech Therapist
Christy Simon

Christy Simon

1st Grade Teacher
Brandy Singleton

Brandy Singleton

Cafeteria Manager
Amie Starks

Amie Starks

Math Coach
Brittany Taylor

Brittany Taylor

1st Grade Teacher
Johnny Tidwell

Johnny Tidwell

Special Ed Paraprofessional
Kristen Tranchina

Kristen Tranchina

Special Ed Paraprofessional
Dawn Traupman

Dawn Traupman

Assistant Principal
Jeanie Tucker

Jeanie Tucker

2nd Grade Teacher
Ashley Williams

Ashley Williams

1st Grade Teacher
Darlene Williams

Darlene Williams

Child Nutrition
Tracy Williams

Tracy Williams

Librarian
Angie Womack

Angie Womack

Clerk